Privacy Policy

We understand how important privacy is to you. We never - NEVER - share your information with any other third-party websites or companies. All of your information collected is only used for shipping purposes and nothing more. We do not spam you with promotional advertisements or junk mail to your house.

At Website we value our customers and are committed to protecting your privacy. Personal information collected by Website under this policy is not shared with third parties and is treated in accordance with the Data Protection legislation.

We collect information about you through our website in an effort to improve your shopping experience and to communicate with you about our products and promotions. If an order is placed with us, we need to hold personal information including your name, email address, phone numbers, home address, shipping and credit/debit card billing address(es) so that we can process and fulfil your order and contact you if necessary regarding your transactions with us, changes to our terms, conditions, and policies and/or for other administrative purposes.

If you have any queries about our privacy policy or to change your information please email WebsiteEmail. Further, if we provide functionality on any of our websites that permits you to set up an account on the site, you may log into your account to access and change your personal information.

Cookie Policy

Our website use "cookies," which are data files containing small amounts of information that are downloaded to and stored on your computer when you visit a website. There are four types of cookies:

Website functionality cookies: These cookies enable you to browse the website and use our features such as shopping baskets.

By using our website you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device and access them when you visit the site in the future.

If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, please refer to the help and support area on your internet browser for instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies.

Information on deleting or controlling cookies is available at www.AboutCookies.org. Please note that by deleting our cookies or disabling future cookies you may not be able to access certain areas or features of our site.

This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by Website Ltd. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact Hannah Sheridan at WebsiteEmail. Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

information collected

We collect information from visitors to this website via the following: Through the use of online forms every time you email us your details We also collect information about the transactions you undertake through this site, including details of payments cards used.

Cookies

We collect additional information automatically about your visit to our website. Please see the cookies section of this policy for more details.

Use of personal information

We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of:

Providing and personalising our services.

Dealing with your enquiries and requests.

Providing you with information about our products and services.

Administering orders and accounts relating to our suppliers or customers.

Administering membership records.

Maintaining information as a reference tool or general resource.

Carrying out market research campaigns.

Selling, renting or swapping personal data.

Crime prevention and prosecution of offenders.

We will send you information according to the preferences you submitted via our data capture form. If you would like to change these preferences at any point, please email us